top of page
Search
  • Writer's pictureDr. Steven Horwitz

CPR on the Golf Course



Do you play golf? With friends? Regularly at one or two particular golf courses?


Do you know if any of the staff or any of your friends know CPR?


Does the golf course have an AED?


Around the 3rd hole he made a great shot. And then he was down on the green.

"Beaulieu had suffered a heart attack. Luckily, his two golfing partners were both certified in CPR and first aid."


"The cardiologist said if it weren't for my two golfing partners, the story would have ended quite differently." Read more here....


Learn CPR in Rowlett today!

Recent Posts

See All

Texas Administrative Code §746.1315 "(a) Each caregiver and the child-care center director must have a current certificate of training with an expiration or renewal date in pediatric first aid with re

7320 Training in CPR and First Aid - From the Texas Department of Family and Protective Services Child Protective Services Handbook CPS October 2017 The FAD (Foster and Adoptive Home Development) work

bottom of page